Appoquinimink 65 Mt. Pleasant 11
Eric Killingsworth (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Logan Russo (Appoquinimink) over Zubair Ahmed (Mt Pleasant H S) (Dec 12-5)30
Adam Usmani (Appoquinimink) (TF 15-0 2:00)05
Kevin Winton (Mt Pleasant H S) (MD 14-5)40
Takoda Beam (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Kyle Witchey (Appoquinimink) over Lukas Haracz (Mt Pleasant H S) (Fall 0:58)60
Joshua Malone (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Brandon Johnson (Mt Pleasant H S) (MD 20-9)40
Connor Simpler (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Jacob Moyer (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
285 Josh Attarian (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Smyrna 61 William Penn 9
*Match started at 126
VARSITY
126: Jamar Wells (SMY) over Patrick Hunter (WP) (TF 17-2 4:41)
132: Amir Pierce (SMY) over Erick Juarez-Robertson (WP) (TF 18-3 4:00)
138: Isaiah Jenkins (SMY) over Cecil Owusu (WP) (MD 12-2)
145: Joseph Natarcola (SMY) over Jarrod Brindza (WP) (TF 22-7 5:58)
152: Bryce Mullen (SMY) over Joseph Lane (WP) (Fall 1:33)
160: Drew Mayhall (SMY) over Devaughn Corbett (WP) (Dec 7-0)
170: Logan Kosky (SMY) over Kendrell Mason (WP) (Fall 3:29)
182: Gavin Sembly (SMY) over Cardire Cook (WP) (Fall 0:50)
195: JT Davis (SMY) over Nasir Dreuitt (WP) (MD 12-1)
220: Hugo Harp (SMY) over Ijai Twyman (WP) (TF 18-3 5:40)
285: Andrew DeBenedictis-Bayne (SMY) over Kyree Johnson (WP) (Fall 1:16)
106: Thomas Murray (WP) over Wyatt Miller (SMY) (Fall 3:08)
113: Gabe Giampietro (SMY) over Daniel Sinclair (WP) (Inj. [time])
120: Michael Lane (WP) over Tyree Heath (SMY) (Dec 6-0)
Appoquinimink 60 Christiana 24
Adam Usmani (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:05)06
Takoda Beam (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:02)06
Kyle Witchey (Appoquinimink) over Cameron Edme (Christiana H S) (Fall 0:30)60
Joshua Malone (Appoquinimink) over Sean Fletcher (Christiana H S) (Fall 1:16)60
Edgar Perez (Christiana H S) over Carson Queen (Appoquinimink) (Fall 0:19)06
Connor Simpler (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Jacob Moyer (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:25)06
Logan Russo (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Friends 44 Red Lion 32
Thomas Ellis (Wilmington Friends H S) over Unknown (For.)06
Caleb Sachetti (Red Lion Christian Academy) over Max Leffler (Wilmington Friends H S) (Dec 7-1)30
Sam Munch (Wilmington Friends H S) over Xavier Moore (Red Lion Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)06
Aristotle Makoujy (Wilmington Friends H S) over Jace Hawkins (Red Lion Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)
Max Grimes (Wilmington Friends H S) over Unknown (For.)06
Joseph Pargoe (Red Lion Christian Academy) over Unknown (For.)60
Philip Crock (Wilmington Friends H S) (Fall 0:00)60
Trey Wilson (Red Lion Christian Academy) over Xavier McElderry (Wilmington Friends H S) (Fall 0:00)60
220 Emmaunel Elvy (Red Lion Christian Academy) over Unknown (For.)60
285 Sandro `Alex` Akhvlediani (Wilmington Friends H S) over Abub Saccoh (Red Lion Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)06
Middletown 48 Hodgson 31
106: Cruz (M) fall Ramos (H) :33
113: Doyle (H) fall Bosco (M) 2:44
120: Ciafardo (M) MD Jordan (H) 11-0
126: Crawford (H) FF
132: Tim Luciano (H) FF
138: Carl (M) fall Huber (H) 4:26
145: Fischer (M) dec Banks (H) 10-8
152: Eddinger (H) fall C Timmons :44
160: Dorazio (M) fall Blomquist (H) 2:54
170: Schafferman (H) fall Carter :51
182: Chambers (H) fall B Timmons 5:31
195: Thomas (M) FF
220: Noble (H) fall Dollard (M) 2:20
285: Jardon (H) fall VanAtta (M) 3:25
McKean 51 Brandywine 15
106: John Santiago (MK) over (B) (For.)
113: Will Jones (B) over Ian Smith (MK) (Dec 7-4)
120: Double Forfeit 126: Nicholas Wallace (MK) over (B) (For.)
132: Jonathan Chapman (MK) over (B) (For.)
138: Jonah Tiemann (MK) over Ben Cura (B) (Dec 6-4)
145: Tommy Biasotto (B) over Jesus Gasca (MK) (Fall 3:35)
152: Devon Capaldi (B) over Jacob Purdy (MK) (Fall 2:50)
160: Dante Trader (MK) over (B) (For.)
170: Jaden Smith (MK) over (B) (For.)
182: Chris Orsetti (MK) over Elijah Green (B) (Fall 1:30)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Theodore Kerr (MK) over Nate Brown (B) (Fall 1:30)
285: Michael Orsetti (MK) over Hillel Martyniak (B) (Fall 0:45)
Eric Killingsworth (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Logan Russo (Appoquinimink) over Zubair Ahmed (Mt Pleasant H S) (Dec 12-5)30
Adam Usmani (Appoquinimink) (TF 15-0 2:00)05
Kevin Winton (Mt Pleasant H S) (MD 14-5)40
Takoda Beam (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Kyle Witchey (Appoquinimink) over Lukas Haracz (Mt Pleasant H S) (Fall 0:58)60
Joshua Malone (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Brandon Johnson (Mt Pleasant H S) (MD 20-9)40
Connor Simpler (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Jacob Moyer (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
285 Josh Attarian (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Smyrna 61 William Penn 9
*Match started at 126
VARSITY
126: Jamar Wells (SMY) over Patrick Hunter (WP) (TF 17-2 4:41)
132: Amir Pierce (SMY) over Erick Juarez-Robertson (WP) (TF 18-3 4:00)
138: Isaiah Jenkins (SMY) over Cecil Owusu (WP) (MD 12-2)
145: Joseph Natarcola (SMY) over Jarrod Brindza (WP) (TF 22-7 5:58)
152: Bryce Mullen (SMY) over Joseph Lane (WP) (Fall 1:33)
160: Drew Mayhall (SMY) over Devaughn Corbett (WP) (Dec 7-0)
170: Logan Kosky (SMY) over Kendrell Mason (WP) (Fall 3:29)
182: Gavin Sembly (SMY) over Cardire Cook (WP) (Fall 0:50)
195: JT Davis (SMY) over Nasir Dreuitt (WP) (MD 12-1)
220: Hugo Harp (SMY) over Ijai Twyman (WP) (TF 18-3 5:40)
285: Andrew DeBenedictis-Bayne (SMY) over Kyree Johnson (WP) (Fall 1:16)
106: Thomas Murray (WP) over Wyatt Miller (SMY) (Fall 3:08)
113: Gabe Giampietro (SMY) over Daniel Sinclair (WP) (Inj. [time])
120: Michael Lane (WP) over Tyree Heath (SMY) (Dec 6-0)
Appoquinimink 60 Christiana 24
Adam Usmani (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:05)06
Takoda Beam (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:02)06
Kyle Witchey (Appoquinimink) over Cameron Edme (Christiana H S) (Fall 0:30)60
Joshua Malone (Appoquinimink) over Sean Fletcher (Christiana H S) (Fall 1:16)60
Edgar Perez (Christiana H S) over Carson Queen (Appoquinimink) (Fall 0:19)06
Connor Simpler (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Jacob Moyer (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:25)06
Logan Russo (Appoquinimink) over Unknown (For.)60
Friends 44 Red Lion 32
Thomas Ellis (Wilmington Friends H S) over Unknown (For.)06
Caleb Sachetti (Red Lion Christian Academy) over Max Leffler (Wilmington Friends H S) (Dec 7-1)30
Sam Munch (Wilmington Friends H S) over Xavier Moore (Red Lion Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)06
Aristotle Makoujy (Wilmington Friends H S) over Jace Hawkins (Red Lion Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)
Max Grimes (Wilmington Friends H S) over Unknown (For.)06
Joseph Pargoe (Red Lion Christian Academy) over Unknown (For.)60
Philip Crock (Wilmington Friends H S) (Fall 0:00)60
Trey Wilson (Red Lion Christian Academy) over Xavier McElderry (Wilmington Friends H S) (Fall 0:00)60
220 Emmaunel Elvy (Red Lion Christian Academy) over Unknown (For.)60
285 Sandro `Alex` Akhvlediani (Wilmington Friends H S) over Abub Saccoh (Red Lion Christian Academy) (Fall 0:00)06
Middletown 48 Hodgson 31
106: Cruz (M) fall Ramos (H) :33
113: Doyle (H) fall Bosco (M) 2:44
120: Ciafardo (M) MD Jordan (H) 11-0
126: Crawford (H) FF
132: Tim Luciano (H) FF
138: Carl (M) fall Huber (H) 4:26
145: Fischer (M) dec Banks (H) 10-8
152: Eddinger (H) fall C Timmons :44
160: Dorazio (M) fall Blomquist (H) 2:54
170: Schafferman (H) fall Carter :51
182: Chambers (H) fall B Timmons 5:31
195: Thomas (M) FF
220: Noble (H) fall Dollard (M) 2:20
285: Jardon (H) fall VanAtta (M) 3:25
McKean 51 Brandywine 15
106: John Santiago (MK) over (B) (For.)
113: Will Jones (B) over Ian Smith (MK) (Dec 7-4)
120: Double Forfeit 126: Nicholas Wallace (MK) over (B) (For.)
132: Jonathan Chapman (MK) over (B) (For.)
138: Jonah Tiemann (MK) over Ben Cura (B) (Dec 6-4)
145: Tommy Biasotto (B) over Jesus Gasca (MK) (Fall 3:35)
152: Devon Capaldi (B) over Jacob Purdy (MK) (Fall 2:50)
160: Dante Trader (MK) over (B) (For.)
170: Jaden Smith (MK) over (B) (For.)
182: Chris Orsetti (MK) over Elijah Green (B) (Fall 1:30)
195: Double Forfeit
220: Theodore Kerr (MK) over Nate Brown (B) (Fall 1:30)
285: Michael Orsetti (MK) over Hillel Martyniak (B) (Fall 0:45)