Champions Appoquinimink 1 champion, Tower Hill 2 champions, New Oxford, PA 2 champions Palisades PA 2 champions Charter 1 St. Francis Wins Howdy Duncan Team Mat Title 1 champion John Carroll MD 1 champion, Unionville 1 champion Milford 1 champion Friends 1 champion
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Roman Kubler of Appoquinimink
2nd Place - Dalton Moore of Exeter Township High School
3rd Place - Brock Schneiderwind of Palisades High School
4th Place - Jayden Ellis of William Penn H.S.
5th Place - Tommy Robinson of Unionville Chadds Ford School
6th Place - Tommy Arms of Conrad School of Science
1st Place Match
Roman Kubler (Appoquinimink) 27-8, Jr. over Dalton Moore (Exeter Township High School) 21-9, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
3rd Place Match
Brock Schneiderwind (Palisades High School) 11-4, Fr. over Jayden Ellis (William Penn H.S.) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match
Tommy Robinson (Unionville Chadds Ford School) 8-6, Fr. over Tommy Arms (Conrad School of Science) 6-4, 8th. (Fall 2:37)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dominic Lucian of Tower Hill Hs
2nd Place - Cole Haines of Unionville Chadds Ford School
3rd Place - Ian Lubenow of Exeter Township High School
4th Place - Jack Signor of Episcopal Academy
5th Place - Ethan Aiello of New Oxford High School
6th Place - Parker Short of Woodbridge H S
1st Place Match
Dominic Lucian (Tower Hill Hs) 6-0, 8th. over Cole Haines (Unionville Chadds Ford School) 9-2, So. (Fall 3:49)
3rd Place Match
Ian Lubenow (Exeter Township High School) 21-19, Sr. over Jack Signor (Episcopal Academy) 16-2, Fr. (Fall 4:54)
5th Place Match
Ethan Aiello (New Oxford High School) 11-15, Sr. over Parker Short (Woodbridge H S) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 4:59)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trent Uhler of New Oxford High School
2nd Place - Colin Nowak of Charter School of Wilmington
3rd Place - Kamren Griffin of St Francis Academy
4th Place - Richie Orefield of Exeter Township High School
5th Place - Connor Smith of Laurel H S
6th Place - Vincent Jenkins of Milford Senior
1st Place Match
Trent Uhler (New Oxford High School) 22-16, Sr. over Colin Nowak (Charter School of Wilmington) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 3:37)
3rd Place Match
Kamren Griffin (St Francis Academy) 15-3, So. over Richie Orefield (Exeter Township High School) 22-8, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
Connor Smith (Laurel H S) 21-11, So. over Vincent Jenkins (Milford Senior) 8-4, Sr. (For.)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jerry Dattoli of New Oxford High School
2nd Place - Brooklyn Gordy of William Penn H.S.
3rd Place - Mason Coursey of Unionville Chadds Ford School
4th Place - Sloan Makoujy of Wilmington Friends H S
5th Place - Gavin Reiking of Exeter Township High School
6th Place - Diego Dominguez of Palisades High School
1st Place Match
Jerry Dattoli (New Oxford High School) 26-15, Sr. over Brooklyn Gordy (William Penn H.S.) 7-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2))
3rd Place Match
Mason Coursey (Unionville Chadds Ford School) 5-2, Jr. over Sloan Makoujy (Wilmington Friends H S) 5-2, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
Gavin Reiking (Exeter Township High School) 6-2, Jr. over Diego Dominguez (Palisades High School) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 2:17)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Pratt of Tower Hill Hs
2nd Place - Wylan Hess of New Oxford High School
3rd Place - Michael Borja of Exeter Township High School
4th Place - Edward Orth of Concord H S
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
5th Place - DeMarcus Russ of Lake Forest H S
6th Place - Nicholas Hendricks of William Penn H.S.
1st Place Match
Drew Pratt (Tower Hill Hs) 9-0, Sr. over Wylan Hess (New Oxford High School) 25-3, Fr. (Fall 5:44)
3rd Place Match
Michael Borja (Exeter Township High School) 18-8, Jr. over Edward Orth (Concord H S) 10-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 1:27 (15-0))
5th Place Match
DeMarcus Russ (Lake Forest H S) 24-19, Jr. over Nicholas Hendricks (William Penn H.S.) 5-5, Jr. (M. For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Haubert of Palisades High School
2nd Place - Jayson Wright of St Francis Academy
3rd Place - Brayden Fabian of Red Lion Christian Academy
4th Place - Julian Campanelli of Tatnall H S
5th Place - Stanley Pete of Laurel H S
6th Place - Fernando Loor of Episcopal Academy
1st Place Match
John Haubert (Palisades High School) 8-3, So. over Jayson Wright (St Francis Academy) 14-5, Jr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match
Brayden Fabian (Red Lion Christian Academy) 18-2, 8th. over Julian Campanelli (Tatnall H S) 8-2, Jr. (MD 12-3)
5th Place Match
Stanley Pete (Laurel H S) 31-10, So. over Fernando Loor (Episcopal Academy) 14-4, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
144
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vince Petrillo of Charter School of Wilmington
2nd Place - Austin Smith of William Penn H.S.
3rd Place - Ben Fabuien of Red Lion Christian Academy
4th Place - Logan Winters of Palisades High School
5th Place - Ryan Allen of First State Military Academy
6th Place - Chase Mousaw of Unionville Chadds Ford School
1st Place Match
Vince Petrillo (Charter School of Wilmington) 25-13, Sr. over Austin Smith (William Penn H.S.) 7-2, So. (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
Ben Fabuien (Red Lion Christian Academy) 11-6, Fr. over Logan Winters (Palisades High School) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match
Ryan Allen (First State Military Academy) 16-9, So. over Chase Mousaw (Unionville Chadds Ford School) 5-8, So. (Fall 1:00)