Basketball DE Updates 12-27-22
James M Bennett 80 Smyrna 70 SMY: Dorrell Little 27 Kyle Gamber 19 Kameron Wilkerson 16
MOT Charter 55 North East MD 47 MOT: Justin Ducombe 16 Carlton Smith 15
Upper Darby 78 Conrad 70 CSS: Kelsey Epps 28 Jaylin Horsey 25
Sankofa Academy 60 Newark Charter 46 NCC: Ty Jonathan Williams 16 Sean Locks 13 Edris Kalabala 12
Delaware Military Academy 60 Kent County MD 42 DMA: Carlos Mackell 13 Gabriel Swift and Antonio Allin 11 points each 10 by Jack Kane
Odessa 65 Oxford 42 The Ducks got off to a fast start behind the hot shooting of Captain Zion Dunn (11 pts) and Tyshawn Wilborn (17 pts). They used a collective team effort defensively to advance to the championship game of the Viking Invitational.
Archmere 56 Bishop Shanahan 43 AR: Matthew McCarthy 23 Charley Malloy 12 Christopher Albero 10
Girls Basketball
Conrad 51 Caesar Rodney 34 CSS: Erin Glanz 19 14 by Shanice Epps 11 by Eva Walker CR: Aaliyah Smith 17
Sanford 80 Stephen Decatur 18 Sanford: Dallas Pierce 19 Tyler Edwards 16 Ellie Carter Soriano 22
Appoquinimink 62 Lake Forest 30 APPO: Kyla Reed 14, 12 by Deja Martin, 11 by Alyssa Cresto 10 by Jodi Johnson LF: 11 by Kirja Hickman
Woodbridge 56 St. Anthony's 40 WB: Payton Keeler 15
Archmere 38 Damascus 27 AR: 12 by Bridgett Mallory and 11 by Lucy Oliver.
South Fayette PA 68 St. Elizabeth 51 SE: Ericka Huggins 19 Farrah White 14 Sydney Hilliard 12
Archmere 42 Polytech 29 AR: 10 each by Lydia Scarpaci, Lucy Oliver and Bridgett Mallory PT: Kallie Hopkins 10
Appoquinimink 45 Smyrna 35 APPO: 11 points each by Sofia Montebell and Alyssa Cresto
Lake Forest 51 Odessa 29 LF: Breanna Johnson 18 10 each by Saniya Johnson and Khyla Tillman
Mountain Ridge 52 Delaware Military Academy 49 Octavia Prado 18 15 by Sophia Manuel 11 by Maya Hill
James M Bennett 80 Smyrna 70 SMY: Dorrell Little 27 Kyle Gamber 19 Kameron Wilkerson 16
MOT Charter 55 North East MD 47 MOT: Justin Ducombe 16 Carlton Smith 15
Upper Darby 78 Conrad 70 CSS: Kelsey Epps 28 Jaylin Horsey 25
Sankofa Academy 60 Newark Charter 46 NCC: Ty Jonathan Williams 16 Sean Locks 13 Edris Kalabala 12
Delaware Military Academy 60 Kent County MD 42 DMA: Carlos Mackell 13 Gabriel Swift and Antonio Allin 11 points each 10 by Jack Kane
Odessa 65 Oxford 42 The Ducks got off to a fast start behind the hot shooting of Captain Zion Dunn (11 pts) and Tyshawn Wilborn (17 pts). They used a collective team effort defensively to advance to the championship game of the Viking Invitational.
Archmere 56 Bishop Shanahan 43 AR: Matthew McCarthy 23 Charley Malloy 12 Christopher Albero 10
Girls Basketball
Conrad 51 Caesar Rodney 34 CSS: Erin Glanz 19 14 by Shanice Epps 11 by Eva Walker CR: Aaliyah Smith 17
Sanford 80 Stephen Decatur 18 Sanford: Dallas Pierce 19 Tyler Edwards 16 Ellie Carter Soriano 22
Appoquinimink 62 Lake Forest 30 APPO: Kyla Reed 14, 12 by Deja Martin, 11 by Alyssa Cresto 10 by Jodi Johnson LF: 11 by Kirja Hickman
Woodbridge 56 St. Anthony's 40 WB: Payton Keeler 15
Archmere 38 Damascus 27 AR: 12 by Bridgett Mallory and 11 by Lucy Oliver.
South Fayette PA 68 St. Elizabeth 51 SE: Ericka Huggins 19 Farrah White 14 Sydney Hilliard 12
Archmere 42 Polytech 29 AR: 10 each by Lydia Scarpaci, Lucy Oliver and Bridgett Mallory PT: Kallie Hopkins 10
Appoquinimink 45 Smyrna 35 APPO: 11 points each by Sofia Montebell and Alyssa Cresto
Lake Forest 51 Odessa 29 LF: Breanna Johnson 18 10 each by Saniya Johnson and Khyla Tillman
Mountain Ridge 52 Delaware Military Academy 49 Octavia Prado 18 15 by Sophia Manuel 11 by Maya Hill
Last edited: